You are viewing Tullycreenaght, Shilvodan ward, Antrim and Newtownabbey, Antrim. The main page on hainford.uk is Hainford, Broadland, Norfolk.Back to Hainford
←Back to overview
Crime · Tullycreenaght

Reported crime in the ward of Shilvodan

284 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 28 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Shilvodan, which includes Tullycreenaght. There are no separate figures for Tullycreenaght. What each figure covers

Total incidents
284
Rate / 1,000
28
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10035%
Anti social behaviour9132%
Criminal damage and arson197%
Other theft197%
Other crime166%
Drugs155%
Burglary135%
Vehicle crime52%
Public order41%
Robbery10%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1195157736812125100
Anti social behaviour3563739687201491
Criminal damage and arson22342212119
Other theft11214431219
Other crime12412122116
Drugs122223315
Burglary1112221313
Vehicle crime3115
Public order11114
Robbery11
Possession of weapons11
Total191921301822232320264122284
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Tullycreenaght, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,320.