You are viewing Lagmore, Belfast, Antrim. The main page on hainford.uk is Hainford, Broadland, Norfolk.Back to Hainford
←Back to overview
Crime · Lagmore

Reported crime in Lagmore

1,046 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 71 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,046
Rate / 1,000
71
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences39538%
Anti social behaviour32031%
Criminal damage and arson10410%
Drugs565%
Other theft535%
Burglary323%
Vehicle crime262%
Other crime202%
Public order131%
Possession of weapons131%
Shoplifting71%
Robbery50%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences414618263536372631333432395
Anti social behaviour152417322420352133262746320
Criminal damage and arson10156414586910710104
Drugs343561052555356
Other theft43656343357453
Burglary7423243122232
Vehicle crime264512121226
Other crime12213243220
Public order2131122113
Possession of weapons1121122313
Shoplifting112127
Robbery111115
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total851056087928495648789901081046
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Lagmore, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 14,834.