You are viewing Kingmoor Park Rockcliffe Estate, Rockcliffe parish, Cumberland. The main page on hainford.uk is Hainford, Broadland, Norfolk.Back to Hainford
←Back to overview
Crime · Kingmoor Park Rockcliffe Estate

Reported crime in the parish of Rockcliffe

169 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 50 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Rockcliffe, which includes Kingmoor Park Rockcliffe Estate. There are no separate figures for Kingmoor Park Rockcliffe Estate. What each figure covers

Total incidents
169
Rate / 1,000
50
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5935%
Drugs2716%
Public order2112%
Criminal damage and arson1710%
Other theft1710%
Other crime117%
Possession of weapons42%
Shoplifting42%
Vehicle crime42%
Burglary32%
Anti social behaviour21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences34196737436659
Drugs21443415327
Public order323121323121
Criminal damage and arson122122141117
Other theft322241317
Other crime212311111
Possession of weapons1214
Shoplifting1124
Vehicle crime314
Burglary1113
Anti social behaviour112
Total61412191617111217112212169
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Kingmoor Park Rockcliffe Estate, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,385.