You are viewing Hall Burn, Arthuret parish, Carlisle, Cumbria. The main page on hainford.uk is Hainford, Broadland, Norfolk.Back to Hainford
←Back to overview
Crime · Hall Burn

Reported crime in the parish of Arthuret

255 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 85 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Arthuret, which includes Hall Burn. There are no separate figures for Hall Burn. What each figure covers

Total incidents
255
Rate / 1,000
85
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10441%
Criminal damage and arson3915%
Public order2811%
Other theft187%
Anti social behaviour156%
Drugs145%
Other crime125%
Burglary73%
Shoplifting73%
Possession of weapons62%
Vehicle crime52%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1713513213977549104
Criminal damage and arson73134623232339
Public order43541413328
Other theft31242221118
Anti social behaviour211411121115
Drugs112412314
Other crime23123112
Burglary221117
Shoplifting1112117
Possession of weapons211116
Vehicle crime11215
Total402816291527181917161317255
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hall Burn, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,017.